Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dresden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dresden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dresden with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,5042,799
Zell Am SeeAustria 430267
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,7041,680
Ze DocaBrazil 8,2715,140
ZhengzhouChina 7,6964,782
ZhijiangChina 8,0565,006
ZagrebCroatia 613381
ZugspitzeGermany 459285
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,590988
ZahedanIran 4,5582,833
ZanjanIran 3,1701,970
ZacatecasMexico 9,7226,041
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,8614,263
ZinderNiger 4,1752,595
ZhobPakistan 5,0043,110
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,6576,622
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6596,624
ZamoscPoland 663412
Zielona GoraPoland 15094
ZigalovoRussia 5,6873,534
ZiganskRussia 5,6473,509
ZyryankaRussia 6,5184,050
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,542958
ZurichSwitzerland 563350
ZanzibarTanzania 6,8254,241
ZonguldakTurkey 1,7471,086
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,574978
ZitomirUkraine 1,057657
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,375855
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,335829
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,9075,535
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,3124,544
ZambeziZambia 7,2484,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -