Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dresden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dresden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dresden with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6541,649
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,9961,862
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8051,743
YaoundeCameroon 5,2643,271
YokoCameroon 5,0703,151
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,7563,577
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5914,096
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,1494,442
YanjiChina 7,8654,887
YichangChina 7,8874,901
YinchuanChina 6,9374,311
YiningChina 4,9533,078
YariguiesColombia 9,2315,736
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9674,951
YasicaDominican Republic 7,9354,931
YazdIran 3,9222,437
YakushimaJapan 9,0555,627
YamagataJapan 8,8005,468
YamaguchiJapan 8,7515,438
YokkaichiJapan 8,9385,554
YokohamaJapan 9,0375,616
YonagoJapan 8,7315,425
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1505,686
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,4247,099
YeMyanmar 8,2855,149
YolaNigeria 4,6612,896
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,5025,283
YurimaguasPeru 10,5086,530
YekaterinburgRussia 3,0661,905
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,0675,013
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,6822,288
Yakima, WaUsa 8,3055,161
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,4814,649
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,0735,017
York, PaUsa 6,7154,173
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,8394,250
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4205,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -