Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dresden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dresden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dresden with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9459,908
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5846,577
WilliamtownAustralia 16,0689,985
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5429,036
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4038,328
WoomeraAustralia 14,9099,264
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0308,097
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,2203,244
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,6524,134
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1984,473
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,2694,517
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,5964,099
Windsor, OnCanada 6,8954,284
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,0274,367
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,1794,461
WillemstadCuraçao 8,4505,251
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,9497,425
WajimaJapan 8,7235,420
WakamatsuJapan 8,8545,502
WakayamaJapan 8,9345,552
WakkanaiJapan 8,1745,079
WajirKenya 6,0203,741
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,2315,115
WindhoekNamibia 8,2025,097
WaihiNew Zealand 17,93411,144
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,12711,264
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,06711,227
WaimateNew Zealand 18,18811,302
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,08011,235
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,22411,324
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,21911,322
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,04711,215
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,10511,250
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,65710,972
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,19711,308
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,05611,220
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,07311,231
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,16011,285
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,16611,289
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,86411,101
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,20311,311
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,10611,251
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,19711,308
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,20111,310
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,03211,205
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,86711,102
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,93011,142
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,81411,070
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,18311,299
WintonNew Zealand 18,07611,233
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,80211,062
WarsawPoland 509316
WroclawPoland 219136
WonsanSouth Korea 8,0895,026
Wad MedaniSudan 4,4502,765
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,5982,236
WauSudan 5,0043,110
WaddingtonUk 999621
Waco, TxUsa 8,6155,354
Wake IslandUsa 11,7507,301
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1105,040
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,6914,779
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5064,664
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,2775,143
Walnut, IlUsa 7,3164,546
Warren, OhUsa 6,8804,275
Warren, PaUsa 6,6834,153
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,6224,737
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,8064,230
Washington, IaUsa 7,5104,667
Washington, InUsa 7,3944,594
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9894,964
Watertown, NyUsa 6,3533,948
Watertown, SdUsa 7,4334,619
Watertown, WiUsa 7,1794,461
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,0214,363
Waverly, OhUsa 7,1584,448
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,7554,819
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,1005,033
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,7854,838
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,5465,311
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,1915,090
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,9584,324
West Chester, PaUsa 6,6544,135
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,9874,963
West Point, GaUsa 7,7714,829
West Point, NyUsa 6,4544,011
White Hall, IlUsa 7,5664,702
Whitestown, InUsa 7,2544,507
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,4775,268
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,0945,029
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,1105,039
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,5364,062
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,9494,318
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1784,461
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,6154,110
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,4714,642
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,6544,135
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,6554,136
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2234,489
Windsor, IlUsa 7,5094,666
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,1294,430
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,3924,594
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,7575,441
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,1134,420
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4404,623
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0125,600
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3594,573
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8954,285
Wooster, OhUsa 6,9514,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -