Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dresden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dresden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dresden with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,265786
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,0127,465
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,7497,301
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,1787,568
ViennaAustria 371231
VitebskBelarus 1,186737
VassourasBrazil 9,9086,157
VicosaBrazil 9,7086,033
VitoriaBrazil 9,5315,923
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,0495,623
VarnaBulgaria 1,384860
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,1613,828
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1355,055
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,3354,558
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,3024,538
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,1985,094
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,2365,118
ValdiviaChile 13,1488,170
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,0668,120
VallenarChile 12,0817,507
ValparaisoChile 12,4707,749
VanguardiaColombia 9,4645,881
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,9326,172
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 706439
VestervigDenmark 721448
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,9864,962
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,9254,925
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,9844,961
VilsandiEstonia 956594
VaasaFinland 1,408875
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,4151,501
VeravalIndia 5,9043,669
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,0634,389
ValentiaIreland 1,6561,029
VeniceItaly 635394
VeronaItaly 674419
VicenzaItaly 641399
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,014630
ViterboItaly 976606
VolterraItaly 887551
VientianeLaos 8,3825,208
VarenaLithuania 804500
VilniusLithuania 853530
VeracruzMexico 9,6666,006
VlissingenNetherlands 708440
VaernesNorway 1,381858
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,227762
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,3171,440
VillarricaParaguay 10,9466,802
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,069665
VanavaraRussia 5,2043,234
VasileviciRussia 1,113691
Velikie LukiRussia 1,246774
VerhojanskRussia 5,8983,665
ViljujskRussia 5,7993,604
VitimRussia 5,7343,563
Vize IslandRussia 3,9142,432
VladivostokRussia 7,9594,946
VolgogradRussia 2,2021,368
VologdaRussia 1,8751,165
VoronezRussia 1,7601,094
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,4003,977
VytegraRussia 1,7711,100
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,3554,570
ValenciaSpain 1,7021,058
ValladolidSpain 1,7621,095
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,9621,219
VisbySweden 784487
VanTurkey 2,6991,677
ValleyUk 1,266787
VinnitsaUkraine 1,075668
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,1735,700
Valdez, AkUsa 7,4074,603
Valentine, NeUsa 7,7954,844
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,4715,264
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,6204,735
Vevay, InUsa 7,3014,537
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,1835,085
Victoria, TxUsa 8,8445,496
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,2054,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -