Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dresden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dresden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dresden with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,0008,700
UaupesBrazil 9,3595,816
UbatubaBrazil 10,0836,266
UberabaBrazil 9,8996,151
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,6594,138
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,3753,340
UpernavikGreenland 4,0202,498
UummannaqGreenland 3,8872,415
UdineItaly 565351
Ustica IslandItaly 1,383859
UenoJapan 8,9335,551
UnzendakeJapan 8,8195,480
UrakawaJapan 8,5305,301
UshibukaJapan 8,8555,503
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,9415,556
UwajimaJapan 8,8935,526
UkmergeLithuania 863536
UtenaLithuania 922573
UlaangomMongolia 5,2723,276
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,2583,889
UlgiiMongolia 5,1953,228
UliastaiMongolia 5,6893,535
UmnugoviMongolia 5,2983,292
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,5124,047
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,4205,232
UfaRussia 2,8041,742
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,9922,481
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,0173,739
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4284,616
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,9793,716
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,6881,670
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7394,809
Ust-MajaRussia 6,5344,060
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6124,109
Umm BeninSudan 4,6072,863
UmeňSweden 1,463909
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,7695,449
Udon ThaniThailand 8,4475,249
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,2395,120
UrfaTurkey 2,5101,559
UsakTurkey 1,8451,147
Uman’Ukraine 1,205749
UzgorodUkraine 669416
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,8894,281
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,9984,349
Urbana, IlUsa 7,3694,579
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1134,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -