Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dresden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dresden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dresden with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,6592,895
TiranaAlbania 1,183735
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,2322,008
TebessaAlgeria 1,8051,122
TimimounAlgeria 2,6801,665
TindoufAlgeria 3,1911,983
TouggourtAlgeria 2,1041,307
TrelewArgentina 12,9538,049
TucumanArgentina 11,5807,196
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8028,576
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8008,576
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,5418,414
TibooburraAustralia 15,1379,406
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6069,076
TshaneBotswana 8,3945,216
TaguatingaBrazil 9,1305,673
TarauacaBrazil 10,3356,423
TauaBrazil 8,1745,080
TefeBrazil 9,5005,904
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,3605,816
TeresinaBrazil 8,2315,115
TiriosBrazil 8,4135,228
TorresBrazil 10,8856,764
TracuateuaBrazil 8,1185,044
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2166,348
TriunfoBrazil 8,2185,107
TucuruiBrazil 8,5355,304
TuriacuBrazil 8,0795,020
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,3783,342
Terrace, BcCanada 7,7644,825
Teslin, YtCanada 7,2804,524
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,8584,262
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,7364,186
Thompson, MbCanada 6,5684,082
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,7634,202
Timmins, OnCanada 6,3243,930
Tofino, BcCanada 8,2295,113
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,5824,090
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,5924,096
Trenton, OnCanada 6,4353,999
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,3643,954
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,2463,260
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,0308,097
TaiyuanChina 7,3924,594
TaoyuanChina 8,9895,586
TengchongChina 7,5054,664
TønderDenmark 534332
TylstrupDenmark 717446
TystofteDenmark 486302
TamayoDominican Republic 8,0805,021
TahrirEgypt 2,6711,660
TantaEgypt 2,6711,660
TallinEstonia 1,144711
TartuEstonia 1,134705
TampereFinland 1,301808
TurkuFinland 1,169726
ToulonFrance 1,071666
ToulouseFrance 1,249776
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,5169,642
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,60610,319
TchibanGabon 6,0083,734
TbilisiGeorgia 2,5871,607
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 526327
TamaleGhana 4,8283,000
ThessalonikiGreece 1,377856
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,6581,030
TimehriGuyana 8,1955,093
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5425,929
TelaHonduras 9,4145,850
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4224,612
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4224,612
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,6977,268
TabrizIran 2,9211,815
TeheranIran 3,4332,134
Tel AvivIsrael 2,7401,702
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,216756
TarvisioItaly 515320
TermoliItaly 1,019634
TorinoItaly 812505
Torino/ CaselleItaly 800497
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,473916
TrevicoItaly 1,127701
TrevisoItaly 621386
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 607377
Turin, PiedmontItaly 812505
TabouIvory Coast 5,5543,451
TadotsuJapan 8,8585,504
TakadaJapan 8,8145,477
TakamatsuJapan 8,8705,512
TakayamaJapan 8,8565,503
TanegashimaJapan 9,0425,619
TatenoJapan 9,0005,592
TateyamaJapan 9,0905,649
TokushimaJapan 8,9195,543
TokyoJapan 9,0195,604
TomakomaiJapan 8,4355,242
TottoriJapan 8,7715,450
ToyamaJapan 8,8015,469
ToyookaJapan 8,7955,466
TsuJapan 8,9545,564
TsurugaJapan 8,8455,497
TsuyamaJapan 8,7995,468
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4622,152
TripoliLebanon 2,5641,593
TobrukLibya 2,3001,429
TripoliLibya 2,0541,276
TelsiaiLithuania 778483
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,4465,249
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0725,637
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,7905,462
ThyoloMalawi 7,7674,827
TawauMalaysia 10,6126,594
TessalitMali 3,6172,247
TimbuktuMali 4,1012,549
TombMali 4,1062,552
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,2462,639
TacubayaMexico 9,8306,109
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,4965,901
TarialanMongolia 5,8663,645
TosontsengelMongolia 5,7033,544
TsetserlegMongolia 5,9823,717
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,4283,994
TangierMorocco 2,3221,443
TarfayaMorocco 3,4152,122
TazaMorocco 2,3631,469
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,7644,825
TaungooMyanmar 7,8804,896
ThandweMyanmar 7,7704,829
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,9989,941
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,22311,324
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,90211,125
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,13111,267
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,22111,322
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,03211,205
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,06111,223
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,97911,172
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,99811,184
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,94211,150
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,89811,122
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,98011,173
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,04211,212
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,02311,200
TemukaNew Zealand 18,17511,294
TimaruNew Zealand 18,17511,294
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,07311,231
TahouaNiger 4,1012,548
TillaberyNiger 4,2532,643
TaejonNorth Korea 8,3365,180
TromsoNorway 2,0801,292
TrondheimNorway 1,380858
ThumraitOman 5,1323,189
TacnaPeru 11,1566,932
TarapotoPeru 10,5796,574
TrujilloPeru 10,9066,777
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,4646,502
TorunPoland 392244
TimisoaraRomania 812505
TambovRussia 1,8861,172
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,9492,454
TaraRussia 3,8782,410
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,8652,402
TermezRussia 4,4262,750
TernejRussia 8,0004,971
TobolskRussia 3,4892,168
TomskRussia 4,4962,794
Tot’MaRussia 2,0491,273
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,8091,746
TuapseRussia 2,0381,267
TuraRussia 4,9023,046
TurukhanskRussia 4,3072,676
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,0312,505
TortosaSpain 1,534953
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,7044,787
TokerSudan 4,2032,612
TartousSyria 2,5301,572
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0095,598
TaboraTanzania 6,5104,046
TakThailand 8,2365,118
TrangThailand 9,0685,635
TabligboTogo 5,0823,158
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,1316,295
TunisTunisia 1,6151,003
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,2452,017
TireeUk 1,474916
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,100683
TernopilUkraine 862536
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,4947,143
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,7704,828
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,3224,550
Talladega, AlUsa 7,8334,867
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,9424,935
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,0384,995
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,0704,393
Taunton, MaUsa 6,2063,857
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,8124,854
Temple, TxUsa 8,6695,387
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,4005,220
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,0394,996
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,9994,349
Toledo, IaUsa 7,4804,648
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,9974,348
Tooele, UtUsa 8,5605,320
Topeka, KsUsa 7,8724,892
Towanda, PaUsa 6,5464,068
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,4965,279
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,5814,089
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2875,771
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1365,056
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,9104,916
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,9934,345
TashkentUzbekistan 4,2992,671
TumeremoVenezuela 8,3475,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -