Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dresden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dresden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dresden with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3562,707
ShkoderAlbania 1,096681
SkikdaAlgeria 1,6751,041
SaltaArgentina 11,4277,101
San AntonioArgentina 12,7477,921
San LuisArgentina 12,1987,580
San RafaelArgentina 12,4337,726
Santa RosaArgentina 12,3497,674
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6047,211
SarmientoArgentina 13,3578,300
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,11110,011
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,10610,009
SalzburgAustria 375233
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7681,720
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,9981,863
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9061,806
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6782,285
SaveBenin 4,9043,047
Santa CruzBolivia 10,6646,627
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 880547
SalvadorBrazil 8,7345,427
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1406,923
SantaremBrazil 8,7425,433
SantosBrazil 10,1986,337
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1076,281
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,9455,558
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1185,045
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7996,711
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,1006,897
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9546,186
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0855,024
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3515,811
São PauloBrazil 10,1746,322
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0396,238
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,2756,385
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5835,334
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6265,360
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6646,005
SobralBrazil 7,9544,943
SoureBrazil 8,1885,088
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,8875,522
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4637,123
SurubimBrazil 8,0815,022
SadovoBulgaria 1,312815
SandanskiBulgaria 1,289801
SofiaBulgaria 1,191740
SiemreapCambodia 8,8605,506
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3603,331
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,6634,762
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,6423,506
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,9714,953
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,0143,116
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,4843,408
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2484,504
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,6544,135
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1073,174
Scott, SkCanada 7,3154,546
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,3483,323
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,5383,441
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,9903,722
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,4524,009
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8194,237
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7544,197
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,2644,514
Smithers, BcCanada 7,6914,779
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9813,095
Summerside, PeCanada 5,4403,380
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4574,634
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4624,637
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2193,243
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,5512,206
SalCape Verde 5,0143,116
SantiagoChile 12,4867,759
SewellChile 12,5147,776
ShanghaiChina 8,4605,257
ShantouChina 8,8515,500
ShenyangChina 7,6614,761
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2985,778
Simon BolivarColombia 8,9075,535
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6906,021
SibenikCroatia 838521
SplitCroatia 871541
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 466290
StudsgårdDenmark 636395
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9424,935
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9484,939
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9004,909
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9434,936
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8834,898
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9894,964
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9834,961
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0204,984
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0465,000
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9024,910
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9024,910
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,9574,945
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9994,971
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9864,962
San GabrielEcuador 10,0666,255
SalloumEgypt 2,3731,474
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,6271,632
SohagEgypt 3,1241,941
St. KatrineEgypt 3,0161,874
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7036,029
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,2598,239
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,9391,205
StrasbourgFrance 525326
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,9884,964
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9964,969
SukhumiGeorgia 2,2311,386
SchleswigGermany 472293
StuttgartGermany 420261
SamosGreece 1,8171,129
Skiros IslandGreece 1,590988
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,9271,197
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8562,396
SiguiriGuinea 4,8793,032
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5815,954
SzegedHungary 714444
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 478297
StykkisholmurIceland 2,5881,608
SagarIndia 6,2403,877
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1763,216
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6977,890
SemnanIran 3,5832,226
ShahroudIran 3,6272,254
ShirazIran 4,0022,487
ShannonIreland 1,559969
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 931579
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,061659
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,308813
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 833518
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,225761
Scuro MountainItaly 1,328825
SigonellaItaly 1,529950
SassandraIvory Coast 5,4563,390
SagaJapan 8,7725,451
SaigoJapan 8,6605,381
SakaiJapan 8,7155,416
SakataJapan 8,7155,415
SapporoJapan 8,3845,210
SaseboJapan 8,7515,438
SendaiJapan 8,8245,483
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9655,571
ShimonosekiJapan 8,7435,433
ShinjoJapan 8,7505,438
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0375,616
ShirakawaJapan 8,9015,531
ShizuokaJapan 9,0225,606
SumotoJapan 8,9115,537
SuttsuJapan 8,3625,197
SuwaJapan 8,9075,535
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,0138,087
SavannakhetLaos 8,6435,371
SiauliaiLithuania 827514
SiluteLithuania 693431
SkopjeMacedonia 1,183735
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,0845,023
SalimaMalawi 7,4924,656
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,4806,513
SibuMalaysia 10,3666,442
SanMali 4,5242,812
SegouMali 4,5622,835
SikassoMali 4,7632,960
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7335,427
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,8726,135
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,2683,895
SainshandMongolia 6,6694,144
SafiMorocco 2,8121,747
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,1321,946
SittweMyanmar 7,5294,679
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,01411,194
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,004624
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,0161,874
SaiqOman 4,8753,029
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1953,228
SurOman 5,0393,132
SialkotPakistan 5,2713,276
SibbiPakistan 5,0323,127
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0706,879
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,2596,996
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6246,602
SandomierzPoland 559347
SniezkaPoland 14590
SuwalkiPoland 703437
SzczecinPoland 258160
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,3831,481
Santa MariaPortugal 3,4342,134
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,7164,795
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,9865,584
Satu MareRomania 755469
SibiuRomania 964599
SulinaRomania 1,356843
SadrinskRussia 3,2632,027
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,423884
SalekhardRussia 3,3502,082
SaratovRussia 2,2241,382
SejmcanRussia 6,8274,242
SelagoncyRussia 5,3603,331
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4035,222
SkovorodinoRussia 6,6534,134
SmolenskRussia 1,286799
SociRussia 2,1161,315
SortovalaRussia 1,563971
SuntarRussia 5,7633,581
SurgutRussia 3,7152,309
SverdlovskRussia 3,0651,905
SyktyvkarRussia 2,5151,563
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,5494,691
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,6823,531
SeychellesSeychelles 7,3634,576
SingaporeSingapore 9,9046,155
SliacSlovakia 474295
SeoulSouth Korea 8,2075,100
SineijuSouth Korea 7,8484,877
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,8591,155
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,472915
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,567974
SevilleSpain 2,1731,351
SennarSudan 4,5442,824
ShambatSudan 4,2842,662
ShendiSudan 4,2082,615
StenseleSweden 1,561970
StockholmSweden 953592
StorlienSweden 1,356843
SundsvallSweden 1,286799
SantisSwitzerland 538334
SongeaTanzania 7,1894,467
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,5565,317
SongkhlaThailand 9,1665,696
Suphan BuriThailand 8,5095,288
Surat ThaniThailand 8,8975,529
SurinThailand 8,7075,411
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6922,916
SokodeTogo 4,8273,000
SfaxTunisia 1,8421,145
SousseTunisia 1,7211,070
SamsunTurkey 2,0381,267
SiirtTurkey 2,6491,646
SivasTurkey 2,1971,365
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,0522,518
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,420883
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,504935
SarataUkraine 1,297806
SarnyUkraine 894556
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,6721,039
SumyUkraine 1,458906
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5442,823
SaltoUruguay 11,5417,172
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1385,678
Safford, AzUsa 9,1675,697
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,0823,780
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,0004,972
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6094,728
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8304,866
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,3644,576
Salem, InUsa 7,3354,558
Salem, OrUsa 8,5565,317
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,5225,296
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,8225,482
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,8735,514
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5285,921
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2625,755
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,7164,795
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4685,883
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,0624,389
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5265,919
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4555,876
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4214,611
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,6474,130
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6064,726
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2515,127
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0344,992
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,3354,558
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,2655,136
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,2795,145
Sedan, KsUsa 8,0725,016
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,1155,043
Selma, AlUsa 7,9784,958
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,3923,972
Seymour, InUsa 7,3354,558
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,3584,572
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,9284,927
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,3485,187
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,6254,738
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5414,686
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,1344,433
Southport, NcUsa 7,2514,506
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6204,735
Spencer, WvUsa 7,0384,373
Spickard, MoUsa 7,6674,764
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0925,028
Spooner, WiUsa 7,1024,413
Springfield, IlUsa 7,4764,646
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9084,914
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,9694,952
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2374,497
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6084,727
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9094,293
Stamford, CtUsa 6,4544,011
State College, PaUsa 6,7074,168
State University, MsUsa 8,0144,980
State University, NmUsa 9,1105,661
Staunton, VaUsa 6,9874,342
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3155,167
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,5944,719
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1905,710
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,5434,687
Storrs, CtUsa 6,2863,906
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1355,055
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4684,641
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3415,183
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,7344,806
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7254,800
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,4253,993
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,2442,637
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0655,633
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,7105,412
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,5585,318
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,4462,141
SocotraYemen 5,5953,477
SenangaZambia 7,5334,681
SerenjeZambia 7,3334,557
SeshekeZambia 7,6974,783
SolweziZambia 7,1464,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -