Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dresden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dresden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dresden with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,7307,289
ReconquistaArgentina 11,4457,112
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,0577,492
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8198,587
RivadaviaArgentina 11,2046,962
RosarioArgentina 11,8347,354
RichmondAustralia 16,0589,979
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2049,448
RecifeBrazil 8,0595,008
RemansoBrazil 8,6155,353
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,2896,394
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9306,171
Rio NegroBrazil 10,5936,582
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9076,156
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,5254,676
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,7694,206
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,3134,545
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3174,547
Resolute, NtCanada 5,0863,160
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7944,843
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8113,611
RuoqiangChina 5,7353,564
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0555,627
RandersDenmark 639397
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,0795,020
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,8994,908
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6109,079
RumipambaEcuador 10,2606,376
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,9621,841
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,1001,927
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,8661,781
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,9434,936
RostockGermany 358222
RhodesGreece 1,9941,239
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,3721,474
ReykhólarIceland 2,5781,602
ReykjavíkIceland 2,5161,564
RamsarIran 3,3012,051
RashtIran 3,2001,988
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,384860
RadicofaniItaly 928577
Resia PassItaly 540336
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 795494
RivoltoItaly 576358
Rolle PassItaly 557346
RomeItaly 1,026637
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,044649
Ronchi LegionariItaly 590367
RumoiJapan 8,3125,165
RigaLatvia 925575
RaseiniaiLithuania 782486
RodriguesMauritius 9,2395,741
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,6303,499
RabatMorocco 2,5191,565
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,0394,996
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,7004,785
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,11911,259
RangioraNew Zealand 18,20211,311
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,07611,233
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,81111,068
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,01611,195
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,02511,201
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,11111,254
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,94011,148
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,10811,253
RivasNicaragua 9,6796,015
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,2503,263
RebolyRussia 1,7301,075
Rostov On DonRussia 1,9311,200
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,0612,523
RagaSudan 4,8693,026
RashadSudan 4,6382,882
RenkSudan 4,7062,924
RumbekSudan 5,1443,196
RanongThailand 8,7875,460
Roi EtThailand 8,6185,355
RizeTurkey 2,3301,448
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0512,517
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,279795
RomnyUkraine 1,375855
RovnoUkraine 869540
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5462,825
RochaUruguay 11,6037,210
Racine, WiUsa 7,1334,433
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,1514,443
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,8174,858
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,8184,858
Reading, PaUsa 6,6244,116
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,0045,595
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,9914,966
Redding, CaUsa 8,9715,574
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3975,839
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9735,576
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,2304,493
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,9304,307
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,9304,307
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,1084,417
Rochester, MnUsa 7,2924,531
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,5184,051
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,5534,694
Rockford, IlUsa 7,2504,505
Rockville, InUsa 7,3114,543
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,5864,714
Rome, GaUsa 7,6884,777
Roseau, MnUsa 7,0454,378
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7475,435
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8625,507
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,7314,182
Rushville, IlUsa 7,5384,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -