Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dresden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dresden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dresden with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,2932,668
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,8311,759
QubaAzerbaijan 2,8511,772
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,0334,992
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,0863,161
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,8783,652
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,7344,806
QuinteroChile 12,4937,763
QingdaoChina 7,9744,955
QiqiharChina 7,2004,474
QuitoEcuador 10,1796,325
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,04711,215
QuettaPakistan 4,9093,050
Quanah, TxUsa 8,5165,292
Quitman, GaUsa 7,8764,894
Quang TriVietnam 8,8005,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -