Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dresden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dresden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dresden with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,9039,883
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,2315,115
ParanaArgentina 11,7187,282
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,3387,046
PehuajoArgentina 12,1527,551
PergaminoArgentina 11,9067,398
PigeArgentina 12,3277,660
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9127,402
PosadasArgentina 11,0636,875
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2857,013
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,3807,693
Punta IndioArgentina 11,8457,361
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5248,404
Port HedlandAustralia 12,7837,943
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,4132,121
ParakouBenin 4,7572,956
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2915,152
ParacatuBrazil 9,6035,967
ParanaBrazil 9,2275,734
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4676,504
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0866,268
ParintinsBrazil 8,8975,529
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9824,960
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9366,796
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7116,035
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4175,231
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3715,202
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1715,699
PeixeBrazil 9,2245,732
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4985,281
PicosBrazil 8,3375,181
PiraiBrazil 9,9436,179
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6005,966
PompeuBrazil 9,6836,017
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,6146,596
Porto De MozBrazil 8,5195,294
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6776,635
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,9216,165
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0306,854
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1045,657
PosseBrazil 9,2845,769
PlevenBulgaria 1,185736
PlovdivBulgaria 1,301809
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0855,646
Peace River, AbCanada 7,2654,514
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,3283,311
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9884,964
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,2873,907
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,4764,024
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5654,080
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,1795,082
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0763,154
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,1155,043
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,0774,398
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1124,420
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6554,757
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8314,866
Princeton, BcCanada 7,1494,442
ParronChile 12,5477,797
Puerto AysenChile 13,5468,417
Puerto MonttChile 13,2678,244
Punta ArenasChile 14,0008,700
PingbianChina 7,9614,947
PeralesColombia 9,5485,933
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,8655,509
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,7386,051
PragueCzech Republic 12075
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1475,063
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9394,933
PoloDominican Republic 8,1115,041
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9224,923
PichilingueEcuador 10,3286,418
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3936,458
PuyoEcuador 10,2576,374
Port-SaidEgypt 2,6781,664
ParisFrance 856532
PerpignanFrance 1,245774
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3887,698
Port-GentilGabon 5,7833,594
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0146,844
PotsdamGermany 14892
PatrasGreece 1,563971
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3462,701
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5882,230
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5874,714
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,1595,070
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2125,724
PecsHungary 658409
PambanIndia 7,5044,663
PuneIndia 6,3413,941
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8516,122
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,3976,461
PadovaItaly 651405
Paganella MountainItaly 588366
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,448900
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,441896
PantelleriaItaly 1,599993
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 749466
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,318819
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 899558
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 968601
PiacenzaItaly 754469
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 866538
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 752467
Ponza IslandItaly 1,138707
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,177731
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,059658
PrizziItaly 1,491927
PakseLaos 8,8425,495
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,3055,782
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,9985,591
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0375,616
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,7157,902
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,060659
PatheinMyanmar 7,9424,935
PutaoMyanmar 7,2524,506
PyiMyanmar 7,8034,849
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,8479,848
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,92411,138
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,17211,292
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,17211,292
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,18111,298
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,79911,061
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,01811,196
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,3005,779
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,1853,222
PohangNorth Korea 8,4725,265
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,0154,981
PadidanPakistan 5,2623,270
PanjgurPakistan 4,9773,093
ParachinarPakistan 4,8603,020
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0743,153
PeshawarPakistan 4,9563,080
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7438,540
PilarParaguay 11,1606,935
PiscoPeru 11,1916,954
PiuraPeru 10,7626,688
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,6146,596
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,1856,329
PoznanPoland 255158
PrzemyslPoland 654406
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,0261,259
PortalegrePortugal 2,1061,309
Porto Portugal 2,0381,267
PavelecRussia 1,7421,082
PecoraRussia 2,8991,801
PermRussia 2,7891,733
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9704,952
PetrozavodskRussia 1,7171,067
PjatigorskRussia 2,3131,437
PoronajskRussia 7,8674,888
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,8711,163
Providenja BayRussia 7,1564,447
PskovRussia 1,195743
PodorSenegal 4,6002,859
PopradSlovakia 516321
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,5365,925
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,6645,384
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,545960
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,6554,757
Port SudanSudan 4,0642,525
ParamariboSuriname 8,0414,997
PiteňSweden 1,6371,018
PalmyraSyria 2,6971,676
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,0039,944
PhetchabunThailand 8,4135,228
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,3225,171
PhraeThailand 8,2015,096
PhuketThailand 8,9525,563
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,9245,545
Prachin BuriThailand 8,6305,363
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,7115,413
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,0545,005
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,259782
PoltavaUkraine 1,479919
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,5777,194
PradoUruguay 11,7417,296
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,6867,262
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4514,630
Pana, IlUsa 7,4814,649
Paoli, InUsa 7,3354,558
Paris, IlUsa 7,3694,579
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,1754,458
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,2125,103
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1835,085
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3415,183
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1205,046
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8124,854
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3305,176
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,1185,045
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4094,604
Perry, OkUsa 8,2155,105
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6164,111
Philo, OhUsa 7,0184,361
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2235,732
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6534,756
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0875,025
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,1134,420
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,4844,650
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8714,270
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,4544,011
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,1833,842
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8774,895
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,3475,187
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,1134,420
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,3434,563
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9084,914
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,2485,125
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,5775,330
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,5164,049
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,2485,125
Portage, WiUsa 7,0974,410
Portland, MaineUsa 6,0323,749
Portland, OregonUsa 8,4735,265
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,2914,531
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1645,073
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0164,981
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,8084,231
Princeton, InUsa 7,5344,682
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,2403,878
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4045,222
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,9145,539
PetaukeZambia 7,4674,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -