Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dresden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dresden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dresden with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,0701,286
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1391,950
OranArgentina 11,2066,963
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6447,857
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5279,027
OstendeBelgium 756470
ObidosBrazil 8,7525,439
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5292,814
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,2363,875
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,2373,875
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,2008,203
OdenseDenmark 521324
OtavaloEcuador 10,1296,294
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,45710,226
OuluFinland 1,6731,040
OroomiehIran 2,8711,784
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,184736
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0233,121
ObihiroJapan 8,4755,267
OfunatoJapan 8,7835,458
OitaJapan 8,8455,496
OkayamaJapan 8,8315,488
OkinoerabuJapan 9,2165,727
OmaezakiJapan 9,0485,623
OmuJapan 8,3055,161
OnahamaJapan 8,9505,561
OsakaJapan 8,9095,536
OshimaJapan 9,0895,648
OtaruJapan 8,3595,194
OwaseJapan 9,0015,593
OuarzazateMorocco 2,8171,750
OujoaMorocco 2,2121,375
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,9279,898
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,14811,277
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,09811,246
OphirNew Zealand 18,11211,255
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,07311,230
OtautauNew Zealand 18,05511,219
OcotalNicaragua 9,5295,921
OrlandNorway 1,419882
OsloNorway 998620
OhotskRussia 6,9134,296
OkhotskRussia 6,9134,296
OlekminskRussia 6,0013,729
OlenekRussia 5,1583,205
OmskRussia 3,8842,413
OnegaRussia 2,0081,248
OrenburgRussia 2,8271,757
OymyakonRussia 6,5514,071
OviedoSpain 1,7091,062
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,342834
Orkney IslandsUk 1,366849
OdessaUkraine 1,347837
OvrucUkraine 1,044649
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,4754,645
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,7434,811
Oakland, MdUsa 6,9164,298
Oakley, IdUsa 8,4945,278
Oconto, WiUsa 6,9634,327
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,2203,865
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3025,159
Olathe, KsUsa 7,8444,874
Olivia, MnUsa 7,3524,568
Olympia, WaUsa 8,3475,187
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,6944,781
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,6944,781
Oolitic, InUsa 7,3944,594
Orlando, FlUsa 7,9204,922
Orono, MeUsa 5,8573,639
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,0704,393
Oswego, NyUsa 6,4243,992
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,3434,563
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,8444,874
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5084,665
Owosso, MiUsa 6,9084,293
Ozark, ArUsa 8,1355,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -