Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dresden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dresden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dresden with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,6812,909
NeuquenArgentina 12,7747,938
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,0587,493
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,75310,411
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0968,759
Nowra RanAustralia 16,14110,030
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3089,512
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9504,940
NatitingouBenin 4,6772,906
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8366,112
NgaoundereCameroon 4,8693,025
NkoundjaCameroon 5,0653,148
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7332,941
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,1625,072
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,0843,159
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,4293,374
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6384,125
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2564,509
North Bay, OnCanada 6,3783,963
N’DjamenaChad 4,3382,696
NanchangChina 8,3535,191
NanjingChina 8,2365,118
NanningChina 8,3675,199
NicosiaCyprus 2,3651,470
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 430267
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9044,911
NeybaDominican Republic 8,0885,026
NegeleEthiopia 5,6253,496
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0339,963
NandiFiji 16,0339,963
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,303810
NancyFrance 605376
NantesFrance 1,200746
NiceFrance 967601
NeustrelitzGermany 251156
NurembergGermany 262163
NurnbergGermany 264164
NaxosGreece 1,8101,125
NanortalikGreenland 3,6982,298
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6882,292
NordGreenland 3,5432,202
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9472,453
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2323,251
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4864,030
New DelhiIndia 5,7553,577
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,140709
NaganoJapan 8,8525,501
NagasakiJapan 8,7985,467
NagoJapan 9,2505,748
NagoyaJapan 8,9355,552
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,2705,760
NaraJapan 8,9235,545
NazeJapan 9,1745,701
NemuroJapan 8,5295,300
NiigataJapan 8,7735,452
NikkoJapan 8,9065,534
NobeokaJapan 8,9075,535
NairobiKenya 6,2223,866
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,8618,613
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,7532,953
NidaLithuania 668415
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,9084,914
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,6655,385
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,2534,507
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,3944,595
NaraMali 4,4192,746
NioroMali 4,4932,792
NemaMauritania 4,2682,652
NouakchottMauritania 4,5082,802
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,0359,964
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,17611,295
NelsonNew Zealand 18,10211,249
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,98211,174
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,24211,336
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6646,005
N’GuigmiNiger 4,1022,549
NiameyNiger 4,3152,681
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,9381,204
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,3051,432
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,0901,920
NawabshahPakistan 5,3273,310
NokkundiPakistan 4,7372,943
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,8406,736
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,9126,159
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,8001,740
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,6674,143
NikolaevRussia 1,396868
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4074,603
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9154,919
NizneangarskRussia 5,8433,631
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,3583,330
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,0461,893
NovgorodRussia 1,382859
NovosibirskRussia 4,4472,763
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8124,855
No. 6Sudan 3,7542,333
NyalaSudan 4,4612,772
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,5795,331
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,4075,224
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,0035,594
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,1895,089
NarathiwatThailand 9,3165,789
NigdeTurkey 2,1971,365
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,3732,096
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,543959
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,0324,370
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,0324,370
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5964,720
Natchez, MsUsa 8,2825,146
Neosho, MoUsa 7,9624,947
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,1943,849
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5214,052
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,8204,238
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,3544,570
New London, WiUsa 7,0514,382
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,3325,178
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,3495,188
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,3644,576
New YorkUsa 6,4544,011
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4674,019
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,4664,018
Newark, NjUsa 6,4874,031
Newberry, MiUsa 6,7734,209
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5034,662
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1275,050
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7714,829
Newport, TnUsa 7,4014,599
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,1564,447
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9064,292
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,7154,794
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,7495,437
North Loup, NeUsa 7,7944,843
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,9564,944
Norton, KsUsa 8,0214,985
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,9564,323
NdolaZambia 7,2764,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -