Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dresden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dresden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dresden with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,3412,698
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,4582,770
MilianaAlgeria 1,8871,173
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,3784,585
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,84510,468
Malarg EArgentina 12,5817,818
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,9948,075
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,0857,510
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,8967,393
MendozaArgentina 12,3207,656
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,3117,651
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,4197,096
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9279,276
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,67010,980
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9248,031
MeekatharraAustralia 13,2838,254
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9389,904
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9579,916
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5059,635
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6609,731
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2498,855
MuharraqBahrain 4,1562,583
MinskBelarus 986613
MogilevBelarus 1,145712
MaunBotswana 7,9644,949
MacapaBrazil 8,2835,147
MacauBrazil 7,8724,892
MaceioBrazil 8,2575,131
MachadoBrazil 9,9646,191
ManausBrazil 9,1615,693
MarabaBrazil 8,6485,374
MaringaBrazil 10,4716,507
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,6645,384
Monte AzulBrazil 9,1665,696
Monte SantoBrazil 8,5305,301
MonteiroBrazil 8,1615,071
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3845,831
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9694,952
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,7135,415
MamfeCameroon 5,0673,149
MarouaCameroon 4,5242,811
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,1973,229
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,1853,843
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,6784,771
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9844,340
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,9924,966
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,6044,726
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,1325,053
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5153,427
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,5673,459
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,0883,783
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,1123,798
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,3634,576
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,0843,781
Morden, MbCanada 7,1294,430
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,4754,024
MoundouChad 4,7382,944
MatecanaColombia 9,5565,938
MoroniComoros 7,5444,688
MosnovCzech Republic 347216
MarstalDenmark 467290
Melville HallDominica 7,6324,743
MichesDominican Republic 7,8824,898
MocaDominican Republic 7,9514,941
MoncionDominican Republic 7,9914,965
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,9864,963
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,9494,940
MilagroEcuador 10,4266,479
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,4641,531
MinyaEgypt 2,9311,821
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,2893,287
MassawaEritrea 4,5642,836
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,7761,104
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,070665
MarseilleFrance 1,070665
MontpellierFrance 1,116694
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,1595,070
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9069,884
MakokouGabon 5,6233,494
MayumbaGabon 6,0733,774
MitzicGabon 5,6033,482
MkamboGabon 5,5733,463
MoandaGabon 5,8533,637
MouilaGabon 5,8993,666
MagdeburgGermany 186116
MunichGermany 340211
MünsterGermany 435270
MethoniGreece 1,7101,062
MilosGreece 1,8131,127
MitiliniGreece 1,6731,039
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,6671,036
MacentaGuinea 5,1943,228
MamouGuinea 5,1073,173
Midway IslandHawaii 11,1246,913
MiskolcHungary 604376
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8964,285
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,8583,640
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,2403,877
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0414,376
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,3247,037
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,1397,544
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3445,807
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,2328,223
MashhadIran 3,9612,461
Malin HeadIreland 1,474916
M. CalamitaItaly 968602
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,215755
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,445898
MilanItaly 714443
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 716445
Mount ArgentarioItaly 992617
ManIvory Coast 5,2443,259
MaebashiJapan 8,9175,541
MaizuruJapan 8,8285,486
MakurazakiJapan 8,9555,565
MatsueJapan 8,7155,415
MatsumotoJapan 8,8815,519
MatsuyamaJapan 8,8495,499
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,5055,907
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,7706,692
MishimaJapan 9,0345,614
MitoJapan 8,9845,583
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1575,690
MiyakoJapan 8,7385,430
MiyakojimaJapan 9,2565,752
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9545,564
MiyazakiJapan 8,9535,563
MombetsuJapan 8,3435,184
MoriokaJapan 8,6985,405
MuroranJapan 8,4405,245
MurotomisakiJapan 8,9755,577
MutsuJapan 8,5495,312
Ma’AnJordan 2,9571,837
MafraqJordan 2,7761,725
MombasaKenya 6,6064,105
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,1854,465
MaseruLesotho 9,0465,622
MonroviaLiberia 5,4653,396
MisratahLibya 2,0951,302
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,0745,017
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,2395,120
MananjaryMadagascar 8,7255,422
MorondavaMadagascar 8,4835,272
MakhangaMalawi 7,8054,850
MangochiMalawi 7,5834,712
MwmosaMalawi 7,7704,828
MzimbaMalawi 7,2654,515
MzuzuMalawi 7,2294,492
MalaccaMalaysia 9,7066,031
MersingMalaysia 9,8006,090
MiriMalaysia 10,3406,425
MaleMaldives 7,5794,710
MenakaMali 4,0542,519
MoptiMali 4,3752,719
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,1968,200
MazatlanMexico 9,8986,151
MeridaMexico 9,0975,653
Mexico CityMexico 9,8306,109
MonterreyMexico 9,3275,796
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,9236,166
MaantyMongolia 6,3383,939
MandalgoviMongolia 6,3843,967
MatadMongolia 6,7944,222
MurenMongolia 5,7573,578
MarrakechMorocco 2,8101,746
MeknesMorocco 2,4701,535
MideltMorocco 2,5441,581
MaputoMozambique 8,7645,446
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,7994,846
MandalayMyanmar 7,5994,722
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,6764,770
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,5765,329
MindatMyanmar 7,5004,661
MonywaMyanmar 7,5234,675
MyeikMyanmar 8,5765,329
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,4114,605
MaastrichtNetherlands 560348
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,17611,295
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,02111,199
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,89511,120
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,97011,167
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,09311,243
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,98211,174
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,16111,286
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,07811,234
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,09911,247
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,06411,225
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,22911,328
ManaguaNicaragua 9,6475,995
MasatepeNicaragua 9,6566,001
MagariaNiger 4,2632,649
Maine SoroaNiger 4,2172,621
MaradiNiger 4,2312,629
MaiduguriNigeria 4,3692,715
MakurdiNigeria 4,8503,014
MinnaNigeria 4,6642,898
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,4215,233
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,6921,052
MajisOman 4,6902,915
MasirahOman 5,1643,209
Muscat  Oman 4,8723,028
MultanPakistan 5,2293,249
MurreePakistan 5,0873,161
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2648,243
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,8726,756
MoyobambaPeru 10,5806,574
MactanPhilippines 10,4786,511
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,9046,154
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,9471,210
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,6903,536
MagadanRussia 7,1154,421
MahackalaRussia 2,6821,667
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,0191,876
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,0201,877
MarkovoRussia 6,9804,338
MinusinskRussia 5,0203,120
MogocaRussia 6,4804,027
MoscowRussia 1,6531,027
MurmanskRussia 2,2301,386
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,6912,294
MatamSenegal 4,6232,872
MogadishuSomalia 6,2073,857
MadridSpain 1,7841,108
Madrid (b)Spain 1,7951,116
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,456905
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,1611,343
MelillaSpain 2,2131,375
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,8741,165
MalakalSudan 4,9043,047
MbabaneSwaziland 8,7815,457
MontreuxSwitzerland 723449
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,9524,941
Mae SariangThailand 8,0434,998
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,2095,101
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,6495,375
MalatyaTurkey 2,3641,469
MersinTurkey 2,2931,425
MuglaTurkey 1,9291,199
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,119696
ManstonUk 865537
MeloUruguay 11,4067,088
MercedesUruguay 11,7057,274
MontevideoUruguay 11,7407,295
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,7134,793
Madison, FlUsa 7,8134,855
Madison, InUsa 7,2764,522
Madison, NeUsa 7,6914,779
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,1864,465
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,9524,941
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,0164,360
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,7074,789
Marengo, IlUsa 7,2614,512
Marion, InUsa 7,1724,457
Marion, NcUsa 7,3404,561
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,8154,235
Marshall, TxUsa 8,3705,201
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,8544,259
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,2944,533
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,0374,373
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,7765,453
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,5584,696
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,5954,720
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,0434,998
Medford, WiUsa 7,0774,397
Mellette, SdUsa 7,5324,681
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8994,909
Mena, ArUsa 8,1355,055
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,0565,006
Mexia, TxUsa 8,5685,324
Mexico, MoUsa 7,6794,772
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,0845,024
Midland, TxUsa 8,8625,507
Milan, MnUsa 7,3824,587
Milbank, SdUsa 7,3964,596
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,7274,802
Milford, DeUsa 6,6684,144
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,6474,752
Millen, GaUsa 7,5984,721
Millport, OhUsa 6,8804,275
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,1853,844
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,1224,426
Minden, NeUsa 7,8824,898
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,2494,505
Minonk, IlUsa 7,3534,569
Missoula, MtUsa 8,0294,989
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,1675,075
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,3904,592
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,4544,632
Monroe, NcUsa 7,3344,557
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,3824,587
Montgomery AlUsa 7,9164,919
Montrose, CoUsa 8,6015,345
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,5924,096
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,1074,416
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3404,561
Moro, OrUsa 8,4765,267
Morris, MnUsa 7,2984,535
Morrison, IlUsa 7,3304,555
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,1974,473
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,8404,251
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,4874,652
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,8754,272
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,0493,759
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,5924,718
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,6194,734
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,0124,357
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,1475,063
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,4485,250
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7825,457
MaracayVenezuela 8,5245,297
MaturinVenezuela 8,2565,130
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,7915,463
MeridaVenezuela 8,9125,538
MagoyeZambia 7,5854,714
MansaZambia 7,0724,395
MbalaZambia 6,8814,276
MfuweZambia 7,3744,583
MisamfuZambia 7,0154,359
MonguZambia 7,4384,622
MpikaZambia 7,2144,483
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,4314,618
Mt MakuluZambia 7,5484,690
MumbwaZambia 7,4764,646
MwinilungaZambia 7,0684,392
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,0925,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -