Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dresden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dresden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dresden with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,335829
LuandaAngola 6,6704,145
LuenaAngola 7,0214,363
La PlataArgentina 11,8457,361
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,1976,958
La RiojaArgentina 11,8997,394
LaboulayeArgentina 12,0917,514
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,8848,628
Las LomitasArgentina 11,1066,901
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,35310,162
LavertonAustralia 15,9459,909
LearmonthAustralia 12,6217,843
LongreachAustralia 14,8049,199
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8039,199
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,44610,220
Low HeadAustralia 16,29310,125
LinzAustria 324201
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,366849
LerwickUk 1,366849
La PazBolivia 10,8846,763
LavrasBrazil 9,8726,134
LencoisBrazil 8,8515,500
LinharesBrazil 9,4295,859
LondrinaBrazil 10,4236,477
LomBulgaria 1,080671
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,9274,304
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,5554,073
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,0183,740
Langara, BcCanada 7,8984,908
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,3893,970
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,7154,794
London, OnCanada 6,7304,182
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,7872,975
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,6144,110
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9814,959
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,5492,205
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,2227,595
LanzhouChina 6,9804,337
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,6384,125
Las GaviotasColombia 9,2435,744
LimonCosta Rica 9,6145,974
LarnacaCyprus 2,4081,496
LimassolCyprus 2,3951,488
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1084,417
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5494,070
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 662411
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9274,926
La VegaDominican Republic 7,9644,949
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9714,953
LuperonDominican Republic 7,9384,933
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2246,353
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,5646,565
LuxorEgypt 3,2562,023
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7186,039
Laucala BayFiji 16,10710,009
LappeenrantaFinland 1,414879
Le MansFrance 1,040646
LilleFrance 751467
LyonFrance 885550
LambarnGabon 5,7753,589
LastourvilleGabon 5,7793,591
LibrevilleGabon 5,6513,511
LeipzigGermany 10062
LindenbergGermany 12276
LamiaGreece 1,519944
LarissaGreece 1,444897
LemnosGreece 1,526948
LimnosGreece 1,530951
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5854,714
LabeGuinea 5,0183,118
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,8567,367
La CeibaHonduras 9,3725,824
La MesaHonduras 9,4675,883
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3613,331
LudhianaIndia 5,4923,413
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,7411,082
LatinaItaly 1,068664
LatronicoItaly 1,241771
LecceItaly 1,258782
LodwarKenya 5,7163,552
Luang PrabangLaos 8,1895,089
LiepajaLatvia 761473
LaukuvaLithuania 750466
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 561349
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,192740
LabuanMalaysia 10,3426,427
LuqaMalta 1,7001,057
Le LamentinMartinique 7,6904,779
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,0156,223
LashioMyanmar 7,6344,744
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,13711,270
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,05911,222
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,11711,258
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,10711,252
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,17711,295
LincolnNew Zealand 18,21811,321
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,20111,310
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,20111,310
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,20111,310
LagosNigeria 5,0473,136
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,169727
LillehammerNorway 1,125699
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3283,311
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7296,667
LimaPeru 11,1066,901
LegaspiPhilippines 10,2086,343
LisbonPortugal 2,2561,402
LeninbadRussia 4,3992,734
LevsiRussia 3,3192,063
LungiSierra Leone 5,3333,314
LjubljanaSlovenia 568353
LanzaroteSpain 3,3552,085
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,554966
LocarnoSwitzerland 660410
LuganoSwitzerland 671417
LatakiaSyria 2,4671,533
LampangThailand 8,1435,060
LoeiThailand 8,3665,199
Lop BuriThailand 8,5155,291
LomeTogo 5,1323,189
LeemingUk 1,086675
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,366849
London, EnglandUk 978608
London-GatwickUk 972604
LynehamUk 1,094680
L’VovUkraine 735457
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,243773
LozovajaUkraine 1,6241,009
LubnyUkraine 1,362846
LuckUkraine 823512
LuganskUkraine 1,8401,143
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,2304,493
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,4544,632
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,4345,241
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,5145,291
Lake City, FlUsa 7,8974,907
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,2113,860
Laketown, UtUsa 8,3645,198
Lamar, MoUsa 7,8754,894
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,7195,418
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,2854,527
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,1875,088
Langdon, NdUsa 7,1414,437
Laramie, WyUsa 8,1855,086
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,1105,661
Larned, KsUsa 8,1465,062
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3545,191
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1135,663
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7934,221
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8444,874
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,1213,804
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,5534,694
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8204,859
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,7894,840
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,1134,420
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,4774,647
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3404,561
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7264,801
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0994,412
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1935,091
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,9883,721
Lexington, MoUsa 7,7894,840
Lexington, VaUsa 7,0394,374
Libby, MtUsa 7,9454,937
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,7784,833
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8544,259
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,3974,596
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0575,006
Llano, TxUsa 8,7715,450
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,0835,023
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4655,882
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4465,870
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4645,881
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8365,491
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,0914,406
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,3864,590
Louisville, MsUsa 8,0144,980
Loup City, NeUsa 7,8564,882
Lowville, NyUsa 6,3383,939
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6875,398
Luling, TxUsa 8,8125,476
Lusk, WyUsa 7,9944,968
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,0604,387
LivingstoneZambia 7,7574,820
LundaziZambia 7,2984,535
LusakaZambia 7,5374,684
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,5264,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -