Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dresden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dresden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dresden with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,7502,952
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7422,946
KhostAfghanistan 4,8893,038
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5802,846
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,1228,775
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8128,583
KlagenfurtAustria 500311
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,7491,708
KandiBenin 4,5562,831
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8964,907
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3183,926
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3203,928
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9324,929
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9014,288
Kingston, OnCanada 6,3723,960
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,4263,993
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1253,806
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,0133,115
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1143,799
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8943,041
KashiChina 4,8803,032
KunmingChina 7,7974,845
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1753,837
KhargaEgypt 3,1911,983
KosseirEgypt 3,2762,036
KajaaniFinland 1,6711,039
KuopioFinland 1,549963
KuusamoFinland 1,8651,159
KarlsruheGermany 450280
KasselGermany 302187
KonstanzGermany 507315
KumasiGhana 5,1393,193
KalamataGreece 1,6951,053
KerkiraGreece 1,367849
Kythira IslandGreece 1,8081,123
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8602,399
Kap TobinGreenland 2,8091,746
KankanGuinea 4,9943,103
KindiaGuinea 5,1723,214
KissidougouGuinea 5,1253,184
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,9487,425
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7855,459
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7865,460
KeszthelyHungary 549341
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,3271,446
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,0154,359
KotaIndia 5,9333,687
KozhikodeIndia 7,1004,412
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2637,620
KermanIran 4,2322,630
KermanshahIran 3,2602,026
Khoram AbadIran 3,4062,117
KilkennyIreland 1,450901
KingstonJamaica 8,5035,284
KagoshimaJapan 8,9425,557
KanazawaJapan 8,7855,459
KaruizawaJapan 8,8995,530
KatsuuraJapan 9,0955,652
KawaguchikoJapan 8,9905,586
KitamiesashiJapan 8,2565,130
KobeJapan 8,8935,526
KochiJapan 8,9145,539
KofuJapan 8,9645,570
KumagayaJapan 8,9565,566
KumamotoJapan 8,8355,490
KumejimaJapan 9,2075,721
KureJapan 8,8015,469
KushiroJapan 8,5165,292
KutchanJapan 8,3755,204
KyotoJapan 8,8895,524
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7352,942
KitaleKenya 5,9193,678
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,7352,321
KufraLibya 3,1021,928
KaunasLithuania 791492
KlaipedaLithuania 704438
KybartaiLithuania 719447
KarongaMalawi 7,0644,389
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,3715,823
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,3416,426
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,5835,955
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,4995,902
KuantanMalaysia 9,6425,992
KuchingMalaysia 10,3366,423
KayesMali 4,6632,897
KeniebaMali 4,8162,993
KidalMali 3,7972,360
KitaMali 4,7222,934
KoutiaMali 4,6462,887
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9048,019
KisinevMoldova 1,196743
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,9144,296
KhatgalMongolia 5,7033,544
KhovdMongolia 5,3523,326
KhujirtMongolia 6,0973,789
KhutagMongolia 5,9193,678
KenitraMorocco 2,4871,546
KalewaMyanmar 7,3754,583
KathaMyanmar 7,4364,621
KawthaungMyanmar 8,7865,460
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,6354,745
KengtungMyanmar 7,8984,908
KhamtiMyanmar 7,2434,501
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,6475,373
KathmanduNepal 6,3943,973
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,7579,792
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,21511,319
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,06311,224
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,20511,313
KarioiNew Zealand 18,09611,245
KawerauNew Zealand 18,04311,212
KopuaNew Zealand 18,18811,303
KanoNigeria 4,3722,717
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2925,153
KarasjokNorway 2,1301,324
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,323822
KristiansandNorway 865538
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,380857
KhasabOman 4,5162,806
KarachiPakistan 5,3503,324
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3523,326
KhanpurPakistan 5,2963,291
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0813,157
KororPalau 11,4117,091
Kasprowy WierchPoland 490305
KlodzkoPoland 215133
KoszalinPoland 378235
KrakowPoland 442274
KalakanRussia 6,2363,875
KaliningradRussia 605376
KamenskoeRussia 7,1494,443
KandalaksaRussia 2,0561,278
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,5011,554
KazanRussia 2,3751,476
KemRussia 1,9481,211
KerchRussia 1,7851,109
KhabarovskRussia 7,6134,731
KirenskRussia 5,6373,503
KirovRussia 2,4061,495
KljuciRussia 7,6904,779
KolpasevRussia 4,3112,679
KorfRussia 7,3724,581
KostromaRussia 1,8791,168
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,3273,310
KotlasRussia 2,2921,424
KrasnodarRussia 1,9921,238
KrasnojarskRussia 3,1371,949
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,8961,799
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,9623,083
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,6382,261
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4861,545
KurganRussia 3,3852,104
KurskRussia 1,548962
KyraRussia 6,4143,986
KigaliRwanda 6,1043,793
KoldaSenegal 4,9783,094
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1653,210
KosiceSlovakia 601373
KimberleySouth Africa 8,9545,564
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0475,000
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,7414,810
KadugliSudan 4,6922,916
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,9572,459
KassalaSudan 4,4502,765
KhartoumSudan 4,2912,667
KostiSudan 4,5522,829
KalmarSweden 637396
KaresuandoSweden 1,9801,230
KarlstadSweden 925575
KristianstadSweden 545339
KamishliSyria 2,6691,658
KanchanaburiThailand 8,5065,285
Khlong YaiThailand 8,9295,549
Khon KaenThailand 8,5235,296
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,6675,386
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,6025,345
KairouanTunisia 1,7451,084
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3611,467
KarsTurkey 2,5341,575
KastamonuTurkey 1,8741,164
KayseriTurkey 2,1821,356
KonyaTurkey 2,0761,290
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,5342,196
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,2192,622
KinlossUk 1,330826
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,580982
KievUkraine 1,182734
KirillovkaUkraine 1,6851,047
KirovogradUkraine 1,350839
KlepininoUkraine 1,6211,007
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,471914
Kovel’Ukraine 760473
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,439894
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,0454,378
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,9044,912
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8064,851
Keene, NhUsa 6,1833,842
Kenton, OhUsa 7,0574,385
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4455,248
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,2755,142
Kimball, NeUsa 8,1325,053
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,7734,831
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2705,139
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1704,456
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7805,456
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4764,646
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,8444,874
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,8884,281
KabompoZambia 7,2694,517
KabweZambia 7,4314,618
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,4264,615
KafirondaZambia 7,2224,488
KaomaZambia 7,4104,604
KasamaZambia 7,0254,365
KasempaZambia 7,2864,527
KawambwaZambia 6,9354,309
KaroiZimbabwe 7,7144,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -