Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dresden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dresden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dresden with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,7112,927
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,8463,011
JuninArgentina 11,9837,446
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3316,420
JacobinaBrazil 8,6675,386
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9054,912
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9644,949
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6075,970
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8316,109
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3514,568
JiuquanChina 6,3553,949
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,6926,023
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,9814,959
JimaniDominican Republic 8,1305,052
JoensuuFinland 1,595991
JokioinenFinland 1,232766
JyvskylFinland 1,443897
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8542,395
JulianehbGreenland 3,7302,318
JagdalpurIndia 6,8604,263
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,7566,684
JerusalemIsrael 2,7681,720
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,5885,958
JosNigeria 4,6102,865
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,4771,539
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,4741,537
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,1703,213
JhelumPakistan 5,1823,220
JiwaniPakistan 4,9783,093
JuliacaPeru 10,9256,789
JakutskRussia 6,2303,872
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,3651,469
JenisejskRussia 4,8002,983
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,4735,265
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,0685,014
JamestownSaint Helena 7,6934,780
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,9432,450
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,5812,847
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,7105,412
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,2391,392
JubaSudan 5,4053,358
JokkmokkSweden 1,7531,089
JönköpingSweden 740460
Jonkoping ASweden 736458
JendoubaTunisia 1,6761,042
JerbaTunisia 1,9351,203
JerseyUk 1,154717
JaltaUkraine 1,6861,048
Jackson, MsUsa 8,1375,057
Jackson, TnUsa 7,7824,836
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,7744,831
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,4824,650
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,8084,230
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,5054,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -