Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dresden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dresden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dresden with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5901,610
In SalahAlgeria 2,8221,754
InnsbruckAustria 464289
IbiriteBrazil 9,7056,031
IguatuBrazil 8,1445,061
IlheusBrazil 8,9355,552
ImperatrizBrazil 8,5615,320
IndaialBrazil 10,6336,608
IpameriBrazil 9,7256,043
IraiBrazil 10,8876,765
IreceBrazil 8,7595,443
ItaberabaBrazil 8,7955,466
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,0555,627
ItaitubaBrazil 8,9925,588
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4335,862
ItaperunaBrazil 9,6986,027
ItapevaBrazil 10,3436,427
ItirucuBrazil 8,8465,497
ItuacuBrazil 8,9655,571
IvinhemaBrazil 10,4886,518
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9503,698
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4743,402
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,4624,015
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,7432,948
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,9983,106
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,3647,062
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6109,079
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,1388,785
ImbertDominican Republic 7,9264,926
IzobambaEcuador 10,2016,339
IsmailiaEgypt 2,7461,706
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,6996,027
IoanninaGreece 1,384860
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8522,394
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,8131,748
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1273,807
IranshahrIran 4,7282,938
IstranaItaly 618384
IidaJapan 8,9435,557
IizukaJapan 8,7585,443
IrakoJapan 8,9925,588
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1985,716
IrozakiJapan 9,0795,642
IshigakijimaJapan 9,2315,737
IshinomakiJapan 8,8255,484
IwamizawaJapan 8,3885,213
IzuharaJapan 8,6345,365
IrbidJordan 2,7381,702
IfraneMorocco 2,4881,546
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,08911,240
IlorinNigeria 4,8172,993
InchonNorth Korea 8,1985,094
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,9951,861
IslamabadPakistan 5,0893,162
IquitosPeru 10,1316,295
IloiloPhilippines 10,3506,432
IasiRomania 1,098683
IcaRussia 7,6374,746
IlirnejRussia 6,6754,148
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,3164,546
IrkutskRussia 5,8113,611
Ivdel’Russia 3,0211,877
IbizaSpain 1,6701,038
IspartaTurkey 1,9881,235
IstanbulTurkey 1,6301,013
IzmirTurkey 1,7581,093
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 796495
IzmailUkraine 1,284798
Imperial, NeUsa 8,0334,992
Independence, KsUsa 8,0725,016
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,2333,873
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,2914,531
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6184,734
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,9544,321
Inverness, FlUsa 7,9174,920
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,4494,629
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,8824,276
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,4994,039
IsokaZambia 7,0504,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -