Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dresden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dresden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dresden with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,2872,664
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,2531,400
HuamboAngola 7,1124,419
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2348,224
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,45010,222
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,44110,217
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5799,060
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5662,216
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,3124,544
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5413,443
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,5223,431
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,6484,131
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8242,998
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9114,294
Hay River, NtCanada 6,7804,213
Hope, BcCanada 8,0625,010
HaikouChina 8,7275,423
HailarChina 6,8374,248
HamiChina 5,8193,616
HetanChina 5,3113,300
HavanaCuba 8,4515,251
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9154,919
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8904,903
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0855,024
HelwanEgypt 2,7781,726
HurguadaEgypt 3,1511,958
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,7321,076
HelsinkiFinland 1,210752
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,235768
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,7179,767
HamburgGermany 378235
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 378235
HannoverGermany 318197
HelgolandGermany 522324
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 421261
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,9801,231
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9852,476
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,0617,495
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,9157,404
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,2241,382
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,7504,195
HaifaIsrael 2,6691,659
HaboroJapan 8,2755,142
HachijojimaJapan 9,2645,757
HachinoheJapan 8,6345,365
HagiJapan 8,7265,422
HakodateJapan 8,4785,268
HamadaJapan 8,7155,416
HamamatsuJapan 9,0105,599
HikoneJapan 8,8905,524
HimejiJapan 8,8535,501
HiradoJapan 8,7235,421
HirooJapan 8,5395,306
HiroshimaJapan 8,7825,457
HitaJapan 8,8015,469
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8925,526
HunLibya 2,4531,524
HomboriMali 4,2132,618
HomalinMyanmar 7,2814,525
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,1455,061
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,16711,289
HighbankNew Zealand 18,16311,287
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,05811,222
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,09711,245
HororataNew Zealand 18,17811,296
HyderabadPakistan 5,4003,356
HuanucoPeru 10,8586,747
HelPoland 513319
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,6154,732
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,4862,166
HatangaRussia 4,6542,892
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,0441,891
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6954,782
HailSaudi Arabia 3,5202,187
HurbanovoSlovakia 484301
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4478,978
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0995,033
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9294,927
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9124,916
HalaibSudan 3,7742,345
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,4342,755
HudeibaSudan 4,1362,570
HaparandaSweden 1,7351,078
HarnosandSweden 1,301809
HamaSyria 2,5591,590
HassakahSyria 2,6831,667
Hua HinThailand 8,6585,380
HakkariTurkey 2,7931,735
Hull, EnglandUk 993617
HersonUkraine 1,458906
Hmel’NickijUkraine 957594
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,7935,464
Hanover, NhUsa 6,1113,797
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5924,718
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6904,157
Hart, MiUsa 6,9314,307
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,3033,917
Hartington, NeUsa 7,6514,754
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,7364,807
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,9034,911
Hays, KsUsa 8,0585,007
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1815,705
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9174,920
Helena, MtUsa 7,9754,956
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,5474,068
Henderson, NcUsa 7,0914,406
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4214,611
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5535,315
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9184,920
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,9174,920
Highmore, SdUsa 7,5324,681
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,5924,096
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5094,666
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,0344,371
Holly, CoUsa 8,3035,159
Homer, AkUsa 7,6274,740
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3114,543
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,5994,722
Horton, KsUsa 7,8154,857
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,9034,911
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0564,385
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,8294,243
Houma, LaUsa 8,4115,226
Houston, TexasUsa 8,6545,378
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,1824,463
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7414,810
Huron, SdUsa 7,5474,690
HanoiVietnam 8,3455,186
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,2745,763
HarareZimbabwe 7,8634,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -