Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dresden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dresden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dresden with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,8192,995
GhazniAfghanistan 4,7682,963
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,2361,390
General PicoArgentina 12,2467,610
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,7157,280
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,1014,412
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,28510,119
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1938,198
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8378,599
GrazAustria 477296
GancaAzerbaijan 2,7471,707
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,8441,767
GomelBelarus 1,189739
GrodnoBelarus 750466
GaranhunsBrazil 8,2275,112
GoianiaBrazil 9,6926,023
GoiasBrazil 9,6766,013
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4785,889
GrajauBrazil 8,5205,294
GuairaBrazil 10,6676,628
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,9294,927
GuaratingaBrazil 9,1465,683
GarouaCameroon 4,6482,888
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,7072,925
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,3883,970
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,1895,089
Golden, BcCanada 7,7194,796
Goose, NfCanada 4,8262,999
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,5924,097
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,4114,605
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,6043,482
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,2583,267
GanzhouChina 8,5315,301
GuangzhouChina 8,6625,383
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,9134,917
GuayaquilEcuador 10,4496,493
GonderEthiopia 4,7942,979
GourdonFrance 1,161722
GrenobleFrance 891554
GeisenheimGermany 430267
GorlitzGermany 8352
GibraltarGibraltar 2,2541,401
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,7106,034
GeorgetownGuyana 8,1625,072
GoaIndia 6,6004,101
GuwahatiIndia 6,9524,320
GelaItaly 1,564972
GenoaItaly 833517
GhediItaly 685426
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,178732
GrazzaniseItaly 1,120696
GrossetoItaly 955593
GrottaglieItaly 1,213754
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,153717
GuidoniaItaly 1,019633
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,3253,309
GifuJapan 8,9035,533
GaoMali 4,0672,527
GuamMariana Islands 11,4157,093
GuadalajaraMexico 9,9596,189
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,8106,096
GuaymasMexico 9,6946,024
GaluutMongolia 5,9563,701
GemertNetherlands 563350
GisborneNew Zealand 18,16011,285
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,16111,285
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,70010,999
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,19211,305
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,05411,219
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,17011,291
GayaNiger 4,4632,774
GardermoenNorway 1,023636
GeiloNorway 1,100684
GdanskPoland 486302
GalatiRomania 1,226762
Gor’KijRussia 2,0401,268
GorznyjRussia 2,5441,581
GridinoRussia 2,0241,258
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,8253,620
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,6147,838
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,324823
GijonSpain 1,6801,044
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,5592,833
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,5592,833
GoteborgSweden 740460
Goteborg-SaveSweden 748465
GothenburgSweden 739459
GunnarnSweden 1,558968
GenevaSwitzerland 780485
GabesTunisia 1,9411,206
GafsaTunisia 1,9011,181
GiresunTurkey 2,1991,366
GoztepeTurkey 1,6391,018
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,5432,201
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,5312,194
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,307812
GajvoronUkraine 1,194742
GeniceskUkraine 1,6351,016
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,9544,943
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,1084,417
Galva, IlUsa 7,3874,591
Galveston, TxUsa 8,6815,394
Geneva, NeUsa 7,8304,866
Genoa, NeUsa 7,8304,866
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,6004,723
Glenville, WvUsa 7,0334,370
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,3233,929
Golconda, NvUsa 8,7155,415
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,1394,436
Goodland, KsUsa 8,1645,073
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,9334,929
Grafton, NdUsa 7,1784,460
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,4535,253
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,8514,879
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,5215,295
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,9934,346
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,8475,497
Gravette, ArUsa 8,0374,994
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,8664,888
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,0084,355
Greenfield, InUsa 7,2544,507
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,9544,943
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,2044,477
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,5004,660
Greenville, MsUsa 8,1345,054
Greenville, OhUsa 7,1954,471
Greenville, PaUsa 6,8204,238
Greenville, TxUsa 8,4185,231
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,4424,625
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,4974,659
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,5474,690
Groton, CtUsa 6,3303,933
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,2864,527
GuanareVenezuela 8,7765,453
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,0035,595
GuiriaVenezuela 8,1245,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -