Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dresden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dresden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dresden with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,6602,896
FarahAfghanistan 4,4232,748
FormosaArgentina 11,0946,894
ForrestAustralia 14,2788,873
FrancistownBotswana 8,1575,069
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5164,670
FloraniaBrazil 7,9784,958
FlorestaBrazil 8,3145,167
FlorianoBrazil 8,4005,220
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6606,624
FormosaBrazil 9,4745,887
FortalezaBrazil 7,8574,882
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,8196,723
FrancaBrazil 9,9456,180
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,8224,239
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,8204,238
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,0154,359
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1674,454
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,6324,743
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8474,255
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,7354,185
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,3664,577
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,0174,360
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,6483,510
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,6453,508
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7432,948
FayaChad 3,7152,309
FamagustaCyprus 2,4031,493
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 596371
FarafraEgypt 2,9331,823
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8673,646
FichtelbergGermany 9760
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 378235
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,291802
FrederikshbGreenland 3,8912,418
FaranahGuinea 5,0873,161
FalconaraItaly 836520
Florence, TuscanyItaly 837520
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,084673
FonniItaly 1,274792
FrontoneItaly 851529
FrosinoneItaly 1,056656
FukauraJapan 8,5545,315
FukueJapan 8,7455,434
FukuiJapan 8,8165,478
FukuokaJapan 8,7475,436
FukushimaJapan 8,8535,501
FukuyamaJapan 8,8175,479
FushikiJapan 8,7865,460
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,5642,836
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7045,409
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0725,637
FunchalMadeira 3,2272,006
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,6934,781
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,4381,515
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,209751
FaroPortugal 2,3241,444
FerganaRussia 4,5282,814
FreetownSierra Leone 5,3333,314
FalunSweden 1,061659
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 864537
FeodosijaUkraine 1,7351,078
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,0264,366
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,8624,886
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,5104,667
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,3644,576
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,2614,512
Farmington, MeUsa 5,9183,677
Farmington, MnUsa 7,2284,492
Farmington, MoUsa 7,6504,754
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,5354,682
Fayette, IaUsa 7,3424,562
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,0485,001
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,2344,495
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,8334,868
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,7434,812
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,7105,412
Findlay, OhUsa 7,0334,370
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0385,616
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,8864,279
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,0854,402
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,2225,109
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,4484,629
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,1905,089
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,0925,029
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9314,928
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,1275,050
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,1264,428
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,4915,276
Framingham, MaUsa 6,1993,852
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,3584,572
Franklin, LaUsa 8,4535,253
Franklin, PaUsa 6,8204,238
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,8714,269
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,2405,742
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,3974,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -