Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dresden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dresden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dresden with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,4581,527
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,0411,268
EsquelArgentina 13,2678,245
EzeizaArgentina 11,8687,375
East SaleAustralia 16,12810,022
Esperance (po)Australia 14,0728,744
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0738,745
EssendonAustralia 15,9479,909
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,9476,181
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,1496,928
EspinosaBrazil 9,1595,692
Earlton, OnCanada 6,3093,921
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,4074,603
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,3704,580
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,3814,586
Edson, AbCanada 7,4844,650
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,0705,015
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,2563,888
Estevan, SkCanada 7,3504,567
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,9384,933
Eureka, NtCanada 4,6202,871
ErlianChina 6,8734,271
El CaranoColombia 9,5405,928
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 475295
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,0755,018
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,8994,909
El ArishEgypt 2,7741,724
El TorEgypt 3,0431,891
EssenGermany 474294
EsfahanIran 3,7022,301
EilatIsrael 2,9741,848
EsashiJapan 8,4465,249
EldoretKenya 5,9813,717
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,9023,668
EssaouiraMorocco 2,9111,809
EeldeNetherlands 538334
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,14411,275
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,18911,303
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,6606,003
EnuguNigeria 5,0003,107
EncarnacionParaguay 11,0536,868
EvoraPortugal 2,1921,362
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,5024,662
EkimcanRussia 7,1134,420
Elat’MaRussia 1,9061,184
ElistaRussia 2,2781,415
ErbogacenRussia 5,4123,363
EssejRussia 4,7952,980
Ed DueimSudan 4,4532,767
El FasherSudan 4,3002,672
El GeneinaSudan 4,2592,647
El ObeidSudan 4,4752,781
El ShowakSudan 4,5362,819
En NahudSudan 4,4742,780
EdirneTurkey 1,435892
ErzincanTurkey 2,3591,466
ErzurumTurkey 2,4491,522
EskisehirTurkey 1,8111,126
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,4862,166
EntebbeUganda 5,9473,695
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,252778
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,218757
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,7684,206
Eastman, GaUsa 7,7304,804
Eastport, MeUsa 5,7383,566
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,7174,795
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,0394,996
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0985,654
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,9774,336
Elko, NvUsa 8,6825,395
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,0054,975
Elmira, NyUsa 6,5454,067
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,7895,462
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,0953,788
Erie, PaUsa 6,7474,193
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,8984,908
Eugene, OrUsa 8,6435,371
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,9994,970
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,0095,598
Eureka, SdUsa 7,4944,657
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,4325,240
Evansville, InUsa 7,5034,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -