Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dresden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dresden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dresden with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,0101,871
DjelfaAlgeria 2,0151,252
DavisAntarctica 14,3098,892
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4608,364
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9598,053
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5786,573
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8029,820
DhakaBangladesh 7,0784,398
D’UccleBelgium 660410
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5135,912
DiamantinoBrazil 9,9316,171
DouradosBrazil 10,5346,546
DoualaCameroon 5,2553,265
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8232,997
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,0564,385
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,3974,597
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,3984,597
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8693,026
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,6492,889
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,7973,602
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8194,237
DuianChina 6,5914,096
DubrovnikCroatia 999621
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,1423,195
DajabonDominican Republic 8,0144,980
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1045,036
DabaaEgypt 2,5411,579
DakhlaEgypt 3,1291,945
DijonFrance 762474
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,1651,967
DebrecenHungary 697433
DalatangiIceland 2,2111,374
DaltonganjIndia 6,5944,098
DarbhangaIndia 6,5524,072
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0714,394
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,0774,397
DumkaIndia 6,7994,225
DwarkaIndia 5,6943,538
DezfulIran 3,5092,180
DublinIreland 1,381858
DecimomannuItaly 1,363847
DobbiacoItaly 503312
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2323,251
Deir-AllaJordan 2,7571,713
DagorettiKenya 6,2223,867
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,003623
DedzaMalawi 7,5454,689
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,4374,000
DashbalbarMongolia 6,5434,066
DaweiMyanmar 8,4075,224
De BiltNetherlands 602374
De KooyNetherlands 646401
Den HelderNetherlands 649403
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,19211,305
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,18311,299
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,70110,999
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,19411,306
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,21411,319
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 993617
DalbandinPakistan 4,8443,010
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,0703,151
DirPakistan 4,8873,037
DroshPakistan 4,8573,018
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,7296,046
DohaQatar 4,3022,673
DorohoiRomania 974606
Dikson IslandRussia 3,9132,432
DudinkaRussia 4,1462,577
DzardzanRussia 5,5263,434
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,1262,564
DakarSenegal 4,9173,055
DaruSierra Leone 5,3033,296
DurbanSouth Africa 9,1745,701
DamazinSudan 4,7572,956
DongolaSudan 3,8452,390
DamascusSyria 2,6961,675
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,6961,675
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7421,704
DusanbeTajikistan 4,4372,757
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,8944,284
DjerbaTunisia 1,9661,222
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,5401,578
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,335830
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,271790
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,540957
DonetskUkraine 1,7551,090
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5392,821
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5824,711
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,9954,347
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,4855,273
Danville, IlUsa 7,3694,579
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3334,557
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1135,041
David City, NeUsa 7,7634,824
Dayton, OhUsa 7,1544,446
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2355,117
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,0014,972
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1525,687
Decatur, IlUsa 7,4264,614
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,0255,609
Delaware, OhUsa 7,0784,398
Delphine, InUsa 7,2304,493
Denton, MdUsa 6,7314,182
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,2865,149
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,5544,694
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7375,429
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,2214,487
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,9204,300
Dickson, TnUsa 7,6594,759
Dillon, MtUsa 8,1675,075
Dixon, IlUsa 7,3164,546
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2195,107
Dover, DeUsa 6,7314,182
Dover, TnUsa 7,7014,786
Dublin, TxUsa 8,6255,360
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,3214,550
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,0344,371
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5924,718
Durham, NhUsa 6,1213,804
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,9662,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -