Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dresden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dresden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dresden with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5492,827
ChlefAlgeria 1,9311,200
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,7461,085
CeresArgentina 11,6427,234
ChamicalArgentina 11,9497,425
ChepesArgentina 12,0517,488
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,2828,253
ConcordiaArgentina 11,5317,166
CórdobaArgentina 11,9037,396
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,9087,400
CorrientesArgentina 11,2376,983
CairnsAustralia 14,3308,905
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0769,990
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8087,959
CedunaAustralia 14,7659,175
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1849,435
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3178,897
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5589,668
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9078,642
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9589,916
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4248,963
ChittagongBangladesh 7,2744,520
CharnocksBarbados 7,7154,794
CotonouBenin 5,0903,163
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6235,980
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8766,137
CabroboBrazil 8,3505,189
CaceresBrazil 10,1576,312
CaetiteBrazil 9,0615,631
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0314,991
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,3616,438
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,5536,558
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0456,242
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2675,137
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0115,600
CaparaoBrazil 9,6325,986
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8976,150
CaratingaBrazil 9,5805,953
CaravelasBrazil 9,2265,733
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,1475,684
CarolinaBrazil 8,7245,421
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4836,514
CataguasesBrazil 9,7606,065
CatalaoBrazil 9,7566,062
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0886,269
CaxiasBrazil 8,2435,122
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9516,805
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8554,881
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8076,094
ChapecoBrazil 10,8456,739
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,7366,050
CipoBrazil 8,5485,312
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9215,544
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5785,952
CordeiroBrazil 9,8036,092
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1315,674
CorumbaBrazil 10,4166,473
CoximBrazil 10,1946,335
CrateusBrazil 8,1105,040
CuiabaBrazil 10,0136,222
CuritibaBrazil 10,5006,525
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,6294,741
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,7533,575
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,1265,049
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3222,686
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,4882,789
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9153,055
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,1203,803
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,1355,055
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,0875,025
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6072,863
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9344,931
Chapais, QcCanada 5,8733,650
Charlo, NbCanada 5,4943,414
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4093,361
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4063,359
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,0925,029
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5043,420
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7043,544
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8273,621
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0263,123
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,1763,838
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,0973,788
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4872,789
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,1844,464
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,3253,931
Comox, BcCanada 8,1385,057
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,2033,855
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,3553,328
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4434,625
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8374,870
ChicoChile 13,5778,437
ChillanChile 12,8207,966
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,8998,015
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,9547,428
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,5848,441
Curico-General FreireChile 12,6397,854
ChangchunChina 7,5714,704
ChangduChina 6,9304,306
ChangshaChina 8,1905,089
ChengduChina 7,4184,610
ChongqingChina 7,6834,774
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0635,632
CrikvenicaCroatia 667415
CamagueyCuba 8,2865,149
CasablancaCuba 8,4325,240
ChebCzech Republic 15395
CopenhagenDenmark 513319
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8854,900
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0034,973
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9454,937
CanarEcuador 10,4176,473
CairoEgypt 2,7561,713
CaenFrance 1,035643
ChateaurouxFrance 998620
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,9424,935
CocobeachGabon 5,5883,473
CologneGermany 476296
ChiosGreece 1,7191,068
CorfuGreece 1,367849
ConakryGuinea 5,2543,265
CatacamasHonduras 9,3825,830
CholutecaHonduras 9,6025,966
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2484,504
CherrapunjiIndia 7,0314,369
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,0314,369
ChahbaharIran 4,8813,033
ClaremorrisIreland 1,562971
ClonesIreland 1,449900
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,530950
CorkIreland 1,536954
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,537955
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,372853
CameriItaly 728452
CampobassoItaly 1,066663
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,285798
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,378856
Cape FrascaItaly 1,332828
Cape MeleItaly 901560
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,241771
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,523947
CerviaItaly 776482
CiampinoItaly 1,041647
Cimone MountainItaly 805500
Cisa PassItaly 794493
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,023635
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 523325
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,6101,001
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,374854
ChibaJapan 9,0425,619
ChichibuJapan 8,9575,566
ChichijimaJapan 9,9606,190
ChoshiJapan 9,0645,632
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,5951,613
ChilekaMalawi 7,7114,791
ChitedzeMalawi 7,4934,656
ChitipaMalawi 7,0204,363
ChihuahuaMexico 9,3755,826
ComitanMexico 9,6706,009
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3677,685
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,6654,142
ChoirMongolia 6,4434,004
CasablancaMorocco 2,6111,622
ChindeMozambique 8,0625,010
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0685,014
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,50110,875
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,07511,232
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,20811,314
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,22111,323
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,21911,322
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,21211,317
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,05411,219
CondegaNicaragua 9,5475,933
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,4545,253
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5465,310
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,2185,107
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3825,209
ChhorPakistan 5,4833,407
ChitralPakistan 4,8403,008
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,8186,722
ConcepcionParaguay 10,7996,711
CajamarcaPeru 10,7806,699
ChachapoyasPeru 10,6576,622
ChiclayoPeru 10,8446,739
ChimbotePeru 10,9566,808
CuzcoPeru 10,8806,761
CzestochowaPoland 375233
CoimbraPortugal 2,0951,302
CalafatRomania 1,050652
CeahlauRomania 996619
ClujRomania 863536
ConstantaRomania 1,350839
CraiovaRomania 1,069664
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,5122,804
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,6542,271
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6663,521
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6234,115
Cape UelenRussia 6,9694,331
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,8854,900
CaraRussia 6,1713,835
Cerdyn’Russia 2,8061,743
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2453,881
ChitaRussia 6,3013,916
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,3043,917
CokurdahRussia 5,9913,723
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,4624,016
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,4755,888
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,8314,866
CaceresSpain 2,0261,259
CadizSpain 2,2721,412
Ciudad RealSpain 1,9281,198
CordobaSpain 2,0781,291
ColomboSri Lanka 7,7574,820
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,5265,298
ChanthaburiThailand 8,8045,471
Chiang MaiThailand 8,0655,012
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0284,989
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,6635,383
ChumphonThailand 8,7825,457
CanakkaleTurkey 1,564972
CorumTurkey 2,0071,247
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0462,514
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3192,684
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,192741
CernovcyUkraine 923574
ChernigovUkraine 1,213754
CarrascoUruguay 11,7287,288
ColoniaUruguay 11,7937,328
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6934,780
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,6864,776
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,7314,182
Camden, ScUsa 7,4404,623
Canton, NyUsa 6,2203,865
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,6054,726
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,9934,346
Caribou, MeUsa 5,6693,523
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,5364,683
Casper, WyUsa 8,0755,018
Centralia, WaUsa 8,3475,187
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,7614,201
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1534,445
Charles City, IaUsa 7,3954,596
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4674,640
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4694,641
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,1244,427
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3374,559
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9504,319
Chaska, MnUsa 7,2774,522
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6144,732
Chazy, NyUsa 6,1003,791
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1393,815
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3144,545
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2135,104
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,1585,069
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,2084,479
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,2004,474
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,0095,598
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,9394,312
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,0895,027
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2534,507
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2364,496
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1064,416
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,6724,767
Clark, SdUsa 7,4834,650
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0485,001
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5594,697
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5025,283
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,8984,287
Clinton, IaUsa 7,3164,546
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,1875,087
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,0344,371
College Park, MdUsa 6,7904,220
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3665,198
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7064,789
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4524,631
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3084,541
Columbus, InUsa 7,3354,558
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0174,982
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,0714,394
Conception, MoUsa 7,7584,821
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9384,933
Conway, ArUsa 8,0204,984
Conway, ScUsa 7,3144,545
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,3673,956
Corning, ArUsa 7,8774,895
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,1723,835
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,9745,577
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,5305,301
Cortland, NyUsa 6,4714,021
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5995,344
Covington, LaUsa 8,2465,124
Covington, TnUsa 7,8194,859
Crete, NeUsa 7,7784,833
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,8744,893
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,5422,201
CimbajUzbekistan 3,5422,201
CaracasVenezuela 8,4495,251
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,4195,232
CoroVenezuela 8,5665,323
ChipataZambia 7,4204,611
ChomaZambia 7,6684,765
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,1435,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -