Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dresden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dresden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dresden with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6332,879
BustAfghanistan 4,6352,880
BatnaAlgeria 1,8111,125
BecharAlgeria 2,5481,583
BejaiaAlgeria 1,7451,084
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6811,666
BiskraAlgeria 1,9271,198
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6291,634
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,1728,807
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1188,773
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1368,784
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,4848,379
ByrdAntarctica 16,37810,178
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4107,712
BarilocheArgentina 13,1298,159
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8457,361
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4549,604
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7189,767
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8337,974
BrestBelarus 693431
BrusselsBelgium 660410
Belize CityBelize 9,3095,785
BeninBenin 5,0903,163
BohiconBenin 5,0073,111
BermudaBermuda 6,5024,040
BageBrazil 11,3107,028
BambuiBrazil 9,8126,097
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8056,093
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2345,117
BarcelosBrazil 9,1705,698
BarraBrazil 8,8145,477
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4195,232
BarreirasBrazil 9,0215,606
BelémBrazil 8,2495,126
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6906,022
BelterraBrazil 8,7785,455
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,6845,396
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8636,750
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0335,613
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5335,924
BrevesBrazil 8,4005,220
BurgasBulgaria 1,414879
BurundiBurundi 6,2323,873
BatouriCameroon 5,1893,225
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,7503,573
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,0625,010
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,8343,625
Banff, AbCanada 7,6784,771
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,3343,936
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5952,855
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6624,761
Bissett, MbCanada 6,8634,265
Blue River, BcCanada 7,7184,796
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,2903,909
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,9164,919
Brandon, MbCanada 7,1544,445
Broadview, SkCanada 7,2324,494
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,3972,732
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,1075,038
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9513,077
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,7014,786
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,8893,660
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,2153,241
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,6162,869
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,5278,406
BeijingChina 7,4174,609
BarranquillaColombia 8,9675,572
Benito SalasColombia 9,6866,019
BogotáColombia 9,4565,876
BrnoCzech Republic 303188
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4183,367
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7493,572
BaniDominican Republic 8,0304,990
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0905,027
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9424,935
BahariyaEgypt 2,8341,761
Beni SuefEgypt 2,8461,768
BiarritzFrance 1,430889
BordeauxFrance 1,281796
BrestFrance 1,335830
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,9499,911
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,9479,910
BitamGabon 5,4583,392
BanjulGambia 4,9983,106
BerlinGermany 15294
BrockenGermany 230143
BokeGuinea 5,1683,211
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1093,175
BudapestHungary 554344
Budapest-LORINCHungary 569353
BangaloreIndia 7,0734,395
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6224,115
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,0284,368
BikanerIndia 5,5293,436
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,0306,854
BabolsarIran 3,4482,143
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4402,759
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1781,975
Bandar LengehIran 4,3982,733
BirjandIran 4,1802,597
BushehrIran 3,9352,445
BaghdadIraq 3,1651,967
BasraIraq 3,6092,243
BelmulletIreland 1,6311,013
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,488925
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,135705
BergamoItaly 678421
BolognaItaly 757470
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 549341
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,295805
BrindisiItaly 1,208751
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0263,123
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1273,186
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3602,709
BeirutLebanon 2,6031,618
BenghaziLibya 2,1841,357
BirzaiLithuania 916569
BitolaMacedonia 1,264785
BlantyreMalawi 7,7114,791
BvumbweMalawi 7,7384,809
BintuluMalaysia 10,3746,446
BamakoMali 4,7112,927
Bko-SMali 4,7192,932
BougounMali 4,8192,995
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,5982,236
BaitagMongolia 5,4673,397
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,4193,368
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,1413,816
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,7064,167
BayandelgerMongolia 6,7304,182
BayankhongorMongolia 6,0293,746
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,5584,075
BulganMongolia 6,0083,733
BhamawMyanmar 7,4874,652
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,17911,296
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,18511,300
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,18811,302
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,16011,285
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,14311,274
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4885,896
BilmaNiger 3,6092,243
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,2212,623
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,6121,623
BergenNorway 1,156718
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,154717
BjornoyaNorway 2,6111,623
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,7941,115
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,596992
BadinPakistan 5,4943,414
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3743,340
BalakotPakistan 5,0513,139
BarkhanPakistan 5,1343,190
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,4625,880
BascoPhilippines 9,4445,868
BialystokPoland 678421
BejaPortugal 2,2351,389
BragancaPortugal 1,8721,163
BistritaRomania 897558
BucharestRomania 1,175730
BajkitRussia 4,8533,015
BarabinskRussia 4,1642,588
BarnaulRussia 4,5592,833
BerezovoRussia 3,2612,026
BiserRussia 2,9401,827
BlagovescenskRussia 7,1224,426
BogdarinRussia 6,1343,812
BogucanyRussia 5,0743,153
BomnakRussia 6,8054,228
BorRussia 4,5502,827
BorzjaRussia 6,5864,092
BratskRussia 5,4163,366
BelgradeSerbia 862536
BoSierra Leone 5,3433,320
BontheSierra Leone 5,4163,365
BratislavaSlovakia 409254
BerberaSomalia 5,3433,320
BusanSouth Korea 8,5385,306
BadajozSpain 2,1031,307
BarcelonaSpain 1,413878
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,6391,018
BabanusaSudan 4,6062,862
BaselSwitzerland 599372
BernSwitzerland 654407
BangkokThailand 8,6025,345
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,5895,337
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,1965,093
BizerteTunisia 1,575979
BalikesirTurkey 1,6861,048
BursaTurkey 1,6951,054
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,0462,514
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,449900
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,391864
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,392865
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,072666
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,092678
Brighton, EnglandUk 972604
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3445,807
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,7585,442
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7584,199
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,3813,965
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,3823,966
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9894,964
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,3635,197
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0004,971
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,1424,438
Bedford, MaUsa 6,1943,849
Beeville, TxUsa 8,9335,551
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,4264,614
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,2095,722
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,5654,701
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,1113,797
Bettles, AkUsa 6,8304,244
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,0904,406
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,9274,304
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,9034,911
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,4854,030
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,8314,866
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1265,671
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,4634,637
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1434,439
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5104,667
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1415,059
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9394,933
Block Island, RiUsa 6,4143,986
Boerne, TxUsa 8,8645,508
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4345,241
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8484,877
Boonton, NjUsa 6,4874,031
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,1693,834
Bowler, WiUsa 7,0164,360
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5004,660
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6224,737
Brenham, TxUsa 8,6975,404
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,3883,970
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9834,961
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3274,553
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,5274,056
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,2314,493
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9334,929
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,1605,071
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,1365,677
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,7344,806
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3115,786
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9924,345
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,0124,357
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,5944,098
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,3815,208
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1974,473
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,4794,648
Burlington, VtUsa 6,1473,820
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5435,309
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3552,707
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,3295,176
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,6565,379
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,0444,998
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,0585,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -