Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dresden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dresden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dresden with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,8381,763
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,8111,126
AlgiersAlgeria 1,8071,123
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,6581,031
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,8407,357
AzulArgentina 12,1097,525
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3089,513
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8888,630
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1268,778
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0228,713
AmberleyAustralia 15,7119,763
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8201,752
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0701,908
AimoresBrazil 9,4915,898
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6655,385
AltamiraBrazil 8,6495,374
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,3665,820
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0026,215
ApodiBrazil 7,9894,965
AracajuBrazil 8,4515,252
AracuaiBrazil 9,2975,777
AragarcasBrazil 9,8036,091
AraxaBrazil 9,8256,106
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2135,104
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,1255,049
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,0835,023
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4934,035
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8753,030
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1882,602
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,5904,095
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8494,256
AbecheChad 4,1942,606
AntofagastaChile 11,6297,226
AricaChile 11,1866,951
AltaiChina 5,1543,203
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,0356,236
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9576,187
AraucaColombia 9,0135,601
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,9484,939
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,8924,904
AzuaDominican Republic 8,0444,998
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,5871,607
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8271,757
AswanEgypt 3,4342,134
AsyutEgypt 3,0481,894
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,7576,063
AsmaraEritrea 4,5742,842
AssabEritrea 4,9693,088
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,2163,241
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,092679
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,7949,193
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6727,253
AccraGhana 5,2253,247
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,475917
AthensGreece 1,6551,029
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,6841,046
AasiaatGreenland 3,9282,441
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2752,035
AputiteqGreenland 3,0801,914
AkureyriIceland 2,4151,501
AgraIndia 5,9253,682
AhmedabadIndia 5,8793,654
AkolaIndia 6,3793,964
AllahabadIndia 6,3193,927
AmritsarIndia 5,3593,330
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,0097,462
AbadanIran 3,6552,271
ArakIran 3,4542,146
AlbengaItaly 894555
AlgheroItaly 1,242772
AmendolaItaly 1,077669
AnconaItaly 836520
ArezzoItaly 865538
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3603,331
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3373,316
AbashiriJapan 8,4125,227
AburatsuJapan 8,9865,584
AikawaJapan 8,7255,422
AjiroJapan 9,0485,623
AkitaJapan 8,6505,375
AkuneJapan 8,8795,518
AomoriJapan 8,5745,328
AsahikawaJapan 8,3605,195
AsosanJapan 8,8485,498
AmmanJordan 2,7971,738
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7032,922
AinaziLatvia 1,012629
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,0224,985
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,1495,064
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,4435,246
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,8494,878
AtarMauritania 4,1282,565
AgalegaMauritius 7,9844,961
AcapulcoMexico 10,1066,280
AayanbulagMongolia 5,8253,619
AltaiMongolia 5,7433,569
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,1433,817
AgadirMorocco 3,0041,867
AmsterdamNetherlands 602374
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,10511,251
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,09411,244
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,98411,176
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,85611,096
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,18611,301
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,19811,309
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,84511,089
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,83111,080
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,82911,079
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,82911,079
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,82911,079
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,82911,079
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,6495,996
AgadezNiger 3,8342,382
AsuncionParaguay 10,9756,820
ArequipaPeru 11,0966,895
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,6095,971
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,7979,817
AradRomania 782486
AjanRussia 7,0124,357
AldanRussia 6,3403,940
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4321,512
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,9652,464
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,6724,768
AnadyrRussia 7,0504,381
ArkhangelskRussia 2,1421,331
ArmavirRussia 2,1301,324
AstrakhanRussia 2,5441,581
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,8349,839
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,8741,165
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,8211,131
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,8051,122
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,0371,266
Abu HamedSudan 3,9092,429
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,6482,889
AqiqSudan 4,2432,637
ArbaatSudan 4,0282,503
AromaSudan 4,4022,735
AtbaraSudan 4,1242,562
Abu KamalSyria 2,8631,779
AleppoSyria 2,4941,550
AranyaprathetThailand 8,7405,431
AtakpameTogo 4,9813,095
AdanaTurkey 2,3161,439
AfyonTurkey 1,8991,180
AnkaraTurkey 1,9301,199
AntalyaTurkey 2,0771,291
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,7432,326
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,234767
AberporthUk 1,267787
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,231765
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,6831,046
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,557968
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5662,837
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5542,830
ArtigasUruguay 11,3647,062
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9294,927
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,4644,638
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,3775,206
Abilene, TxUsa 8,6825,395
Ada, MnUsa 7,2624,513
Adrian, MiUsa 6,9774,335
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5034,662
Akron, OhUsa 6,9124,295
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5495,313
Albany, GaUsa 7,7934,843
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,3123,922
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,3614,574
Albion, NeUsa 7,7434,811
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8085,474
Aledo, IlUsa 7,4544,632
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,5694,704
Algona, IaUsa 7,4484,629
Alice, TxUsa 8,9835,582
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5694,082
Alliance, NeUsa 7,9794,958
Alma, MiUsa 6,9554,322
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,7114,170
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,0845,645
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,5375,305
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3183,926
Amite, LaUsa 8,3005,158
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,4464,627
Anderson, InUsa 7,2544,507
Anderson, ScUsa 7,4834,650
Angelica, NyUsa 6,6234,116
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,9774,335
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,7824,836
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,0485,001
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,0845,024
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,4204,611
Ashland, WiUsa 6,9604,325
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,4625,258
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8024,848
Athens, GaUsa 7,5894,716
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6814,773
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,6074,105
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2955,155
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8124,854
Augusta, GaUsa 7,5534,693
Augusta, MtUsa 7,9374,932
Aurora, IlUsa 7,2054,477
Austin, TxUsa 8,7605,444
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,8462,390
AndizanUzbekistan 4,5452,824
AcariguaVenezuela 8,6955,403
AdenYemen 5,1033,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -